Pee Wees tournament
Sunday 8 November 2015
Many thanks to RTR helpers, parents, students, photographer, and tournament organiser Mrs R. To all who participated, including Ms Herries and her team from Napier TKD, officials, and Messes Andrews and Walshe from Wanganui, your involvement and assistance was appreciated
Sunday 8 November 2015
Many thanks to RTR helpers, parents, students, photographer, and tournament organiser Mrs R. To all who participated, including Ms Herries and her team from Napier TKD, officials, and Messes Andrews and Walshe from Wanganui, your involvement and assistance was appreciated
Guardians Under 18 Tournament
Palmerston North
9 August 2015
Palmerston North
9 August 2015
(For All Official Results - click here)
RTR results
Patterns
Luca Dunston - gold
Jordan Turner - silver
Luke Turner - silver
Cameron Fox - bronze
Cameron White - bronze
Cedar Wairau – bronze
Naomi Smith (good ambassador)
Ethan White (good ambassador)
Power Breaking
Cedar Wairau - bronze
Cameron White bronze
Specialty Tewchnique
Cameron Fox - silver
Cameron White - silver
Sparring
Luca Dunston – gold
Jack Leigh - gold
JD Barry - silver
Cameron White - silver
Jordan Turner - silver
Cameron Fox - silver
Cedar Wairau – bronze
Tyler Cameron - bronze
Naomi Smith (good ambassador
Ethan White (good ambassador)
RTR results
Patterns
Luca Dunston - gold
Jordan Turner - silver
Luke Turner - silver
Cameron Fox - bronze
Cameron White - bronze
Cedar Wairau – bronze
Naomi Smith (good ambassador)
Ethan White (good ambassador)
Power Breaking
Cedar Wairau - bronze
Cameron White bronze
Specialty Tewchnique
Cameron Fox - silver
Cameron White - silver
Sparring
Luca Dunston – gold
Jack Leigh - gold
JD Barry - silver
Cameron White - silver
Jordan Turner - silver
Cameron Fox - silver
Cedar Wairau – bronze
Tyler Cameron - bronze
Naomi Smith (good ambassador
Ethan White (good ambassador)
Mini Masters Round Robin Tournament
Levin, 15 March 2015
(http://www.itkd.co.nz/events/tournaments/inter-club/2015/minis/index.php)
RTR results:
Women's coloured belt power
Joy Mackenzie SILVER
Joanne Barry BRONZE
Pee Wee men's coloured belt Power
Olly Sowman BRONZE
Mini girls middle weight sparring
Jazell Healy-Waikato SILVER
Min boys 5-8 gup light weight sparring
Seth Bullock SILVER
Mini boy 1-4 gups light weight sparring
Oscar Sowman GOLD
Mini boys 1-4 gup light weight sparring
Olly Sowman GOLD
Josh Wynne-Lewis SILVER
Jacob Earley BRONZE
Mini blue/red belt patterns
Olly Sowman BRONZE
Oscar Sowman BRONZE
Masters green/blue belt patterns
Carmen Yip SILVER
Joy Mackenzie BRONZE
Mini girls white belt patterns
Jazell Healy-Waikato SILVER
RTR attendees at Umpires course (Saturday) - Carmen Yip, Joy Mackenzie
RTR umpires (Sunday) included Morgan Bowler-Parkin, Carmen Yip, Joy Mackenzie
Women's coloured belt power
Joy Mackenzie SILVER
Joanne Barry BRONZE
Pee Wee men's coloured belt Power
Olly Sowman BRONZE
Mini girls middle weight sparring
Jazell Healy-Waikato SILVER
Min boys 5-8 gup light weight sparring
Seth Bullock SILVER
Mini boy 1-4 gups light weight sparring
Oscar Sowman GOLD
Mini boys 1-4 gup light weight sparring
Olly Sowman GOLD
Josh Wynne-Lewis SILVER
Jacob Earley BRONZE
Mini blue/red belt patterns
Olly Sowman BRONZE
Oscar Sowman BRONZE
Masters green/blue belt patterns
Carmen Yip SILVER
Joy Mackenzie BRONZE
Mini girls white belt patterns
Jazell Healy-Waikato SILVER
RTR attendees at Umpires course (Saturday) - Carmen Yip, Joy Mackenzie
RTR umpires (Sunday) included Morgan Bowler-Parkin, Carmen Yip, Joy Mackenzie